House Prices

Desert Foothills Estates Bullhead City, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$216,030
average size per house1488 ft²
average price per ft²137 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Desert Foothills Estates Bullhead City, AZ is $130.15/ sqft to $143.85/ sqft. An average home with 1488 sqft costs approximately $182,044 to $201,206. Bullhead City, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Mohave county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86442, while the highest are in ZIP 86442. The average price per sqare feet is $137. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Desert Foothills Estates Bullhead City

8644293 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Desert Foothills Estates Bullhead City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $100,328 -53.6%
2011 $96,449 -55.4%
2012 $96,189 -55.5%
2013 $99,784 -53.8%
2014 $104,746 -51.5%
2015 $110,122 -49.0%
2016 $115,869 -46.4%
2017 $122,123 -43.5%
2018 $128,874 -40.3%
2019 $134,850 -37.6%
2020 $141,821 -34.4%
2021 $161,306 -25.3%
2022 $188,047 -13.0%
2023 $198,304 -8.2%
2024 $209,776 -2.9%
2025 $216,030 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Desert Foothills Estates Bullhead City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Desert Foothills Estates Bullhead City

Loan amount: $216,030

Interest rate: 5.64%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,245.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,015.34  –  Principal portion: $230.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,111.52 $2,836.12 $213,193.88
2 $11,947.37 $3,000.28 $210,193.60
3 $11,773.71 $3,173.94 $207,019.66
4 $11,590.00 $3,357.65 $203,662.00
5 $11,395.65 $3,552.00 $200,110.01
6 $11,190.06 $3,757.59 $196,352.42
7 $10,972.56 $3,975.08 $192,377.34
8 $10,742.48 $4,205.16 $188,172.17
9 $10,499.08 $4,448.56 $183,723.61
10 $10,241.60 $4,706.05 $179,017.56
11 $9,969.21 $4,978.44 $174,039.12
12 $9,681.05 $5,266.60 $168,772.52
13 $9,376.21 $5,571.43 $163,201.09
14 $9,053.73 $5,893.91 $157,307.17
15 $8,712.59 $6,235.06 $151,072.11
16 $8,351.69 $6,595.95 $144,476.16
17 $7,969.91 $6,977.73 $137,498.43
18 $7,566.04 $7,381.61 $130,116.82
19 $7,138.78 $7,808.87 $122,307.95
20 $6,686.79 $8,260.85 $114,047.10
21 $6,208.65 $8,739.00 $105,308.10
22 $5,702.83 $9,244.82 $96,063.28
23 $5,167.73 $9,779.92 $86,283.36
24 $4,601.65 $10,345.99 $75,937.37
25 $4,002.82 $10,944.83 $64,992.54
26 $3,369.32 $11,578.33 $53,414.21
27 $2,699.15 $12,248.49 $41,165.72
28 $1,990.20 $12,957.45 $28,208.27
29 $1,240.21 $13,707.44 $14,500.84
30 $446.81 $14,500.84 $0.00