House Prices

Arroyo Vista Estates Bullhead City, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$215,111
average size per house1481 ft²
average price per ft²136 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Arroyo Vista Estates Bullhead City, AZ is $129.2/ sqft to $142.8/ sqft. An average home with 1481 sqft costs approximately $179,100 to $197,952. Bullhead City, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Mohave county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86442, while the highest are in ZIP 86442. The average price per sqare feet is $136. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Arroyo Vista Estates Bullhead City

8644292 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Arroyo Vista Estates Bullhead City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $99,901 -53.6%
2011 $96,038 -55.4%
2012 $95,780 -55.5%
2013 $99,360 -53.8%
2014 $104,300 -51.5%
2015 $109,653 -49.0%
2016 $115,376 -46.4%
2017 $121,603 -43.5%
2018 $128,326 -40.3%
2019 $134,276 -37.6%
2020 $141,218 -34.4%
2021 $160,620 -25.3%
2022 $187,247 -13.0%
2023 $197,460 -8.2%
2024 $208,884 -2.9%
2025 $215,111 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Arroyo Vista Estates Bullhead City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Arroyo Vista Estates Bullhead City

Loan amount: $215,111

Interest rate: 5.62%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,237.08

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,006.72  –  Principal portion: $230.36

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,008.36 $2,836.58 $212,274.42
2 $11,844.89 $3,000.05 $209,274.37
3 $11,672.00 $3,172.93 $206,101.44
4 $11,489.15 $3,355.79 $202,745.65
5 $11,295.76 $3,549.17 $199,196.48
6 $11,091.23 $3,753.71 $195,442.77
7 $10,874.91 $3,970.03 $191,472.74
8 $10,646.13 $4,198.81 $187,273.93
9 $10,404.15 $4,440.78 $182,833.15
10 $10,148.24 $4,696.70 $178,136.45
11 $9,877.58 $4,967.36 $173,169.09
12 $9,591.32 $5,253.62 $167,915.46
13 $9,288.56 $5,556.38 $162,359.08
14 $8,968.35 $5,876.59 $156,482.50
15 $8,629.69 $6,215.24 $150,267.25
16 $8,271.52 $6,573.42 $143,693.84
17 $7,892.71 $6,952.23 $136,741.60
18 $7,492.06 $7,352.88 $129,388.72
19 $7,068.33 $7,776.61 $121,612.11
20 $6,620.17 $8,224.77 $113,387.34
21 $6,146.19 $8,698.75 $104,688.60
22 $5,644.90 $9,200.04 $95,488.56
23 $5,114.72 $9,730.22 $85,758.34
24 $4,553.98 $10,290.96 $75,467.38
25 $3,960.93 $10,884.01 $64,583.36
26 $3,333.70 $11,511.24 $53,072.13
27 $2,670.33 $12,174.61 $40,897.51
28 $1,968.72 $12,876.22 $28,021.30
29 $1,226.69 $13,618.25 $14,403.05
30 $441.89 $14,403.05 $0.00