House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Tonopah, AZ 2026

Average Data

average house price$372,400
average size per house1969 ft²
average price per ft²190 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tonopah, AZ is $118/ sqft to $118/ sqft. An average home with 1969 sqft costs approximately $232,342 to $232,342. Tonopah, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Maricopa county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85354, while the highest are in ZIP 85354. The average price per sqare feet is $190. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tonopah

85354130 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tonopah

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $172,949 -53.6%
2011 $166,261 -55.4%
2012 $165,814 -55.5%
2013 $172,011 -53.8%
2014 $180,565 -51.5%
2015 $189,832 -49.0%
2016 $199,738 -46.4%
2017 $210,519 -43.5%
2018 $222,158 -40.3%
2019 $232,459 -37.6%
2020 $244,476 -34.4%
2021 $278,065 -25.3%
2022 $324,161 -13.0%
2023 $341,843 -8.2%
2024 $361,619 -2.9%
2025 $372,400 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tonopah over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tonopah

Loan amount: $372,400

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,232.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,862.00  –  Principal portion: $370.73

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,219.60 $4,573.12 $367,826.88
2 $21,937.54 $4,855.18 $362,971.71
3 $21,638.08 $5,154.63 $357,817.08
4 $21,320.16 $5,472.56 $352,344.52
5 $20,982.62 $5,810.09 $346,534.42
6 $20,624.27 $6,168.45 $340,365.98
7 $20,243.81 $6,548.90 $333,817.07
8 $19,839.89 $6,952.83 $326,864.25
9 $19,411.05 $7,381.66 $319,482.59
10 $18,955.77 $7,836.95 $311,645.64
11 $18,472.40 $8,320.31 $303,325.33
12 $17,959.22 $8,833.49 $294,491.84
13 $17,414.39 $9,378.32 $285,113.52
14 $16,835.96 $9,956.75 $275,156.76
15 $16,221.85 $10,570.87 $264,585.90
16 $15,569.86 $11,222.85 $253,363.04
17 $14,877.66 $11,915.05 $241,447.99
18 $14,142.76 $12,649.95 $228,798.04
19 $13,362.54 $13,430.17 $215,367.87
20 $12,534.20 $14,258.51 $201,109.36
21 $11,654.77 $15,137.95 $185,971.41
22 $10,721.09 $16,071.62 $169,899.78
23 $9,729.83 $17,062.89 $152,836.90
24 $8,677.43 $18,115.29 $134,721.61
25 $7,560.12 $19,232.60 $115,489.01
26 $6,373.89 $20,418.82 $95,070.19
27 $5,114.50 $21,678.21 $73,391.98
28 $3,777.44 $23,015.28 $50,376.70
29 $2,357.91 $24,434.81 $25,941.89
30 $850.82 $25,941.89 $0.00