House Prices

Del Rio Ranch Avondale, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$289,123
average size per house1802 ft²
average price per ft²147 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Del Rio Ranch Avondale, AZ is $139.65/ sqft to $154.35/ sqft. An average home with 1802 sqft costs approximately $229,001 to $253,107. Avondale, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Maricopa county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85323, while the highest are in ZIP 85323. The average price per sqare feet is $147. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Del Rio Ranch Avondale

85323142 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Del Rio Ranch Avondale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $134,274 -53.6%
2011 $129,082 -55.4%
2012 $128,734 -55.5%
2013 $133,546 -53.8%
2014 $140,186 -51.5%
2015 $147,381 -49.0%
2016 $155,072 -46.4%
2017 $163,442 -43.5%
2018 $172,478 -40.3%
2019 $180,476 -37.6%
2020 $189,806 -34.4%
2021 $215,883 -25.3%
2022 $251,672 -13.0%
2023 $265,399 -8.2%
2024 $280,753 -2.9%
2025 $289,123 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Del Rio Ranch Avondale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Del Rio Ranch Avondale

Loan amount: $289,123

Interest rate: 5.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,634.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,315.51  –  Principal portion: $318.85

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,688.90 $3,923.42 $285,199.58
2 $15,469.24 $4,143.08 $281,056.50
3 $15,237.28 $4,375.04 $276,681.45
4 $14,992.33 $4,619.99 $272,061.46
5 $14,733.67 $4,878.65 $267,182.81
6 $14,460.53 $5,151.79 $262,031.02
7 $14,172.09 $5,440.23 $256,590.79
8 $13,867.51 $5,744.81 $250,845.98
9 $13,545.87 $6,066.45 $244,779.53
10 $13,206.23 $6,406.09 $238,373.43
11 $12,847.57 $6,764.75 $231,608.68
12 $12,468.83 $7,143.49 $224,465.19
13 $12,068.88 $7,543.44 $216,921.75
14 $11,646.54 $7,965.77 $208,955.97
15 $11,200.56 $8,411.76 $200,544.22
16 $10,729.61 $8,882.71 $191,661.51
17 $10,232.29 $9,380.03 $182,281.48
18 $9,707.13 $9,905.19 $172,376.29
19 $9,152.56 $10,459.75 $161,916.54
20 $8,566.95 $11,045.37 $150,871.17
21 $7,948.55 $11,663.77 $139,207.40
22 $7,295.53 $12,316.79 $126,890.61
23 $6,605.94 $13,006.38 $113,884.23
24 $5,877.75 $13,734.57 $100,149.67
25 $5,108.79 $14,503.53 $85,646.14
26 $4,296.78 $15,315.54 $70,330.59
27 $3,439.30 $16,173.02 $54,157.58
28 $2,533.82 $17,078.50 $37,079.07
29 $1,577.64 $18,034.68 $19,044.39
30 $567.93 $19,044.39 $0.00