House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Parks, AZ 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,317,875
average size per house2541 ft²
average price per ft²519 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Parks, AZ is $332/ sqft to $332/ sqft. An average home with 2541 sqft costs approximately $843,612 to $843,612. Parks, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Coconino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86018, while the highest are in ZIP 86018. The average price per sqare feet is $519. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Parks

86018329 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Parks

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $612,045 -53.6%
2011 $588,377 -55.4%
2012 $586,793 -55.5%
2013 $608,726 -53.8%
2014 $638,994 -51.5%
2015 $671,790 -49.0%
2016 $706,848 -46.4%
2017 $745,000 -43.5%
2018 $786,188 -40.3%
2019 $822,642 -37.6%
2020 $865,168 -34.4%
2021 $984,036 -25.3%
2022 $1,147,165 -13.0%
2023 $1,209,738 -8.2%
2024 $1,279,724 -2.9%
2025 $1,317,875 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Parks over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Parks

Loan amount: $1,317,875

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,901.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,589.38  –  Principal portion: $1,311.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $78,632.26 $16,183.66 $1,301,691.34
2 $77,634.09 $17,181.83 $1,284,509.51
3 $76,574.35 $18,241.57 $1,266,267.94
4 $75,449.25 $19,366.67 $1,246,901.27
5 $74,254.75 $20,561.16 $1,226,340.10
6 $72,986.59 $21,829.33 $1,204,510.77
7 $71,640.20 $23,175.72 $1,181,335.06
8 $70,210.77 $24,605.14 $1,156,729.91
9 $68,693.18 $26,122.74 $1,130,607.18
10 $67,081.99 $27,733.93 $1,102,873.25
11 $65,371.42 $29,444.50 $1,073,428.75
12 $63,555.35 $31,260.57 $1,042,168.18
13 $61,627.27 $33,188.65 $1,008,979.53
14 $59,580.26 $35,235.66 $973,743.87
15 $57,407.00 $37,408.91 $936,334.96
16 $55,099.70 $39,716.21 $896,618.74
17 $52,650.09 $42,165.82 $854,452.92
18 $50,049.40 $44,766.52 $809,686.40
19 $47,288.30 $47,527.62 $762,158.78
20 $44,356.90 $50,459.02 $711,699.76
21 $41,244.70 $53,571.22 $658,128.54
22 $37,940.54 $56,875.38 $601,253.16
23 $34,432.59 $60,383.33 $540,869.84
24 $30,708.28 $64,107.64 $476,762.20
25 $26,754.26 $68,061.66 $408,700.54
26 $22,556.37 $72,259.55 $336,440.99
27 $18,099.56 $76,716.36 $259,724.63
28 $13,367.86 $81,448.06 $178,276.57
29 $8,344.32 $86,471.60 $91,804.98
30 $3,010.94 $91,804.98 $0.00

How to sell in Parks, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$941,986$2,003,860
Ø fast selling$856,351$1,803,474
Ø high price sale$1,027,621$2,204,245

In 2026, houses in Parks, AZ will be offered at an average price of $519 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $941,986 is 22.75% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $2,003,860. Home prices in Parks, AZ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,387,287. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,695,574.

FAQ – Home Values in Parks

What is the median home value in Parks in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Parks is about $1,317,875 for an average home size of 2541 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $519 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Parks?

In 2026, homes in Parks sell for an average of around $519 per square foot, with a typical range between $332 and $332 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Parks is about 2541 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,317,875.

Locations close to Parks, AZ

Cameron, AZ46 $ / ft²
Colorado City, AZ52 $ / ft²
Fredonia, AZ209 $ / ft²
Munds Park, AZ297 $ / ft²
Gray Mountain, AZ195 $ / ft²
Bellemont, AZ198 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy