House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Flagstaff, AZ 2026

Average Data

average house price$527,210
average size per house2247 ft²
average price per ft²235 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Flagstaff, AZ is $198/ sqft to $276/ sqft. An average home with 2247 sqft costs approximately $444,906 to $620,172. Flagstaff, AZ includes 4 ZIP codes and it is located in Coconino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86003, while the highest are in ZIP 86004. The average price per sqare feet is $235. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Flagstaff

86001199 $ / ft²
86003181 $ / ft²
86004282 $ / ft²
86011208 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Flagstaff

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $244,846 -53.6%
2011 $235,378 -55.4%
2012 $234,744 -55.5%
2013 $243,518 -53.8%
2014 $255,627 -51.5%
2015 $268,747 -49.0%
2016 $282,772 -46.4%
2017 $298,034 -43.5%
2018 $314,511 -40.3%
2019 $329,094 -37.6%
2020 $346,107 -34.4%
2021 $393,659 -25.3%
2022 $458,918 -13.0%
2023 $483,950 -8.2%
2024 $511,948 -2.9%
2025 $527,210 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Flagstaff over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Flagstaff

Loan amount: $527,210

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,160.89

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,636.05  –  Principal portion: $524.84

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,456.48 $6,474.20 $520,735.80
2 $31,057.17 $6,873.52 $513,862.28
3 $30,633.23 $7,297.46 $506,564.83
4 $30,183.13 $7,747.55 $498,817.28
5 $29,705.28 $8,225.40 $490,591.87
6 $29,197.96 $8,732.73 $481,859.15
7 $28,659.34 $9,271.34 $472,587.81
8 $28,087.51 $9,843.18 $462,744.63
9 $27,480.40 $10,450.28 $452,294.34
10 $26,835.85 $11,094.83 $441,199.51
11 $26,151.54 $11,779.14 $429,420.37
12 $25,425.03 $12,505.65 $416,914.72
13 $24,653.71 $13,276.97 $403,637.75
14 $23,834.82 $14,095.87 $389,541.88
15 $22,965.42 $14,965.27 $374,576.61
16 $22,042.39 $15,888.29 $358,688.32
17 $21,062.43 $16,868.25 $341,820.07
18 $20,022.04 $17,908.65 $323,911.42
19 $18,917.47 $19,013.21 $304,898.21
20 $17,744.78 $20,185.91 $284,712.31
21 $16,499.76 $21,430.93 $263,281.38
22 $15,177.94 $22,752.74 $240,528.64
23 $13,774.60 $24,156.08 $216,372.56
24 $12,284.71 $25,645.97 $190,726.59
25 $10,702.92 $27,227.76 $163,498.82
26 $9,023.57 $28,907.11 $134,591.71
27 $7,240.65 $30,690.04 $103,901.68
28 $5,347.75 $32,582.93 $71,318.75
29 $3,338.11 $34,592.58 $36,726.17
30 $1,204.51 $36,726.17 $0.00

How to sell in Flagstaff, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$426,526$907,336
Ø fast selling$387,751$816,602
Ø high price sale$465,301$998,069

In 2026, houses in Flagstaff, AZ will be offered at an average price of $235 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $426,526 is 21.57% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $907,336. Home prices in Flagstaff, AZ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $628,155. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $767,746.

FAQ – Home Values in Flagstaff

What is the median home value in Flagstaff in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Flagstaff is about $527,210 for an average home size of 2247 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $235 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Flagstaff?

In 2026, homes in Flagstaff sell for an average of around $235 per square foot, with a typical range between $198 and $276 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Flagstaff is about 2247 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $527,210.

Locations close to Flagstaff, AZ

Bellemont, AZ198 $ / ft²
Gray Mountain, AZ195 $ / ft²
Munds Park, AZ297 $ / ft²
Woodruff, AZ86 $ / ft²
Whiteriver, AZ181 $ / ft²
Vernon, AZ169 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy