House Prices

Village Meadows Sierra Vista, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$198,939
average size per house1684 ft²
average price per ft²117 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Village Meadows Sierra Vista, AZ is $111.15/ sqft to $122.85/ sqft. An average home with 1684 sqft costs approximately $184,744 to $204,190. Sierra Vista, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cochise county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85635, while the highest are in ZIP 85635. The average price per sqare feet is $117. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Village Meadows Sierra Vista

85635113 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Village Meadows Sierra Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $92,391 -53.6%
2011 $88,818 -55.4%
2012 $88,579 -55.5%
2013 $91,890 -53.8%
2014 $96,459 -51.5%
2015 $101,410 -49.0%
2016 $106,702 -46.4%
2017 $112,461 -43.5%
2018 $118,678 -40.3%
2019 $124,181 -37.6%
2020 $130,601 -34.4%
2021 $148,544 -25.3%
2022 $173,170 -13.0%
2023 $182,615 -8.2%
2024 $193,180 -2.9%
2025 $198,939 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Village Meadows Sierra Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Village Meadows Sierra Vista

Loan amount: $198,939

Interest rate: 5.92%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,182.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $981.76  –  Principal portion: $201.02

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,714.60 $2,478.78 $196,460.22
2 $11,563.76 $2,629.62 $193,830.60
3 $11,403.74 $2,789.64 $191,040.96
4 $11,233.98 $2,959.41 $188,081.55
5 $11,053.88 $3,139.50 $184,942.05
6 $10,862.83 $3,330.55 $181,611.51
7 $10,660.16 $3,533.23 $178,078.28
8 $10,445.14 $3,748.24 $174,330.04
9 $10,217.05 $3,976.33 $170,353.71
10 $9,975.07 $4,218.31 $166,135.40
11 $9,718.37 $4,475.01 $161,660.39
12 $9,446.05 $4,747.33 $156,913.05
13 $9,157.15 $5,036.23 $151,876.82
14 $8,850.68 $5,342.70 $146,534.12
15 $8,525.55 $5,667.83 $140,866.29
16 $8,180.64 $6,012.74 $134,853.55
17 $7,814.74 $6,378.64 $128,474.91
18 $7,426.57 $6,766.81 $121,708.10
19 $7,014.79 $7,178.60 $114,529.51
20 $6,577.94 $7,615.44 $106,914.06
21 $6,114.51 $8,078.87 $98,835.19
22 $5,622.88 $8,570.51 $90,264.69
23 $5,101.33 $9,092.06 $81,172.63
24 $4,548.04 $9,645.35 $71,527.28
25 $3,961.08 $10,232.30 $61,294.98
26 $3,338.40 $10,854.98 $50,440.00
27 $2,677.83 $11,515.55 $38,924.44
28 $1,977.06 $12,216.32 $26,708.12
29 $1,233.65 $12,959.73 $13,748.39
30 $444.99 $13,748.39 $0.00