House Prices

Reflections at Valiente Sierra Vista, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$205,388
average size per house1738 ft²
average price per ft²121 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Reflections at Valiente Sierra Vista, AZ is $114.95/ sqft to $127.05/ sqft. An average home with 1738 sqft costs approximately $203,579 to $225,009. Sierra Vista, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cochise county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85635, while the highest are in ZIP 85635. The average price per sqare feet is $121. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Reflections at Valiente Sierra Vista

85635117 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Reflections at Valiente Sierra Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $95,386 -53.6%
2011 $91,697 -55.4%
2012 $91,450 -55.5%
2013 $94,869 -53.8%
2014 $99,586 -51.5%
2015 $104,697 -49.0%
2016 $110,161 -46.4%
2017 $116,107 -43.5%
2018 $122,526 -40.3%
2019 $128,207 -37.6%
2020 $134,835 -34.4%
2021 $153,360 -25.3%
2022 $178,783 -13.0%
2023 $188,535 -8.2%
2024 $199,442 -2.9%
2025 $205,388 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Reflections at Valiente Sierra Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Reflections at Valiente Sierra Vista

Loan amount: $205,388

Interest rate: 6.11%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,246.50

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,046.45  –  Principal portion: $200.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,489.00 $2,468.98 $202,919.02
2 $12,333.74 $2,624.24 $200,294.77
3 $12,168.72 $2,789.26 $197,505.51
4 $11,993.32 $2,964.66 $194,540.86
5 $11,806.90 $3,151.08 $191,389.77
6 $11,608.75 $3,349.23 $188,040.54
7 $11,398.14 $3,559.84 $184,480.70
8 $11,174.29 $3,783.69 $180,697.01
9 $10,936.36 $4,021.62 $176,675.39
10 $10,683.47 $4,274.51 $172,400.87
11 $10,414.68 $4,543.31 $167,857.57
12 $10,128.98 $4,829.00 $163,028.57
13 $9,825.32 $5,132.66 $157,895.90
14 $9,502.56 $5,455.42 $152,440.49
15 $9,159.51 $5,798.47 $146,642.02
16 $8,794.89 $6,163.09 $140,478.92
17 $8,407.34 $6,550.64 $133,928.28
18 $7,995.41 $6,962.57 $126,965.71
19 $7,557.59 $7,400.39 $119,565.32
20 $7,092.23 $7,865.75 $111,699.57
21 $6,597.61 $8,360.37 $103,339.20
22 $6,071.89 $8,886.09 $94,453.11
23 $5,513.11 $9,444.87 $85,008.24
24 $4,919.19 $10,038.79 $74,969.44
25 $4,287.92 $10,670.06 $64,299.38
26 $3,616.96 $11,341.02 $52,958.36
27 $2,903.81 $12,054.18 $40,904.18
28 $2,145.81 $12,812.18 $28,092.01
29 $1,340.14 $13,617.84 $14,474.17
30 $483.81 $14,474.17 $0.00