House Prices

Country Club Estates Sierra Vista, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$211,695
average size per house1756 ft²
average price per ft²123 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Country Club Estates Sierra Vista, AZ is $117/ sqft to $138/ sqft. An average home with 1756 sqft costs approximately $209,151 to $246,690. Sierra Vista, AZ includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Cochise county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85635, while the highest are in ZIP 85650. The average price per sqare feet is $123. Our analysis is based on 45 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Country Club Estates Sierra Vista

85635117 $ / ft²
85650138 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Country Club Estates Sierra Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $98,315 -53.6%
2011 $94,513 -55.4%
2012 $94,259 -55.5%
2013 $97,782 -53.8%
2014 $102,644 -51.5%
2015 $107,912 -49.0%
2016 $113,544 -46.4%
2017 $119,672 -43.5%
2018 $126,288 -40.3%
2019 $132,144 -37.6%
2020 $138,975 -34.4%
2021 $158,069 -25.3%
2022 $184,273 -13.0%
2023 $194,325 -8.2%
2024 $205,567 -2.9%
2025 $211,695 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Country Club Estates Sierra Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Country Club Estates Sierra Vista

Loan amount: $211,695

Interest rate: 6.11%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,283.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,077.53  –  Principal portion: $206.43

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,859.79 $2,547.66 $209,147.34
2 $12,699.75 $2,707.71 $206,439.63
3 $12,529.65 $2,877.80 $203,561.83
4 $12,348.87 $3,058.58 $200,503.24
5 $12,156.74 $3,250.72 $197,252.52
6 $11,952.53 $3,454.93 $193,797.59
7 $11,735.49 $3,671.97 $190,125.62
8 $11,504.82 $3,902.64 $186,222.99
9 $11,259.66 $4,147.80 $182,075.19
10 $10,999.10 $4,408.36 $177,666.83
11 $10,722.17 $4,685.29 $172,981.54
12 $10,427.84 $4,979.62 $168,001.92
13 $10,115.03 $5,292.43 $162,709.49
14 $9,782.56 $5,624.90 $157,084.59
15 $9,429.21 $5,978.25 $151,106.34
16 $9,053.66 $6,353.80 $144,752.54
17 $8,654.52 $6,752.94 $137,999.60
18 $8,230.30 $7,177.16 $130,822.45
19 $7,779.44 $7,628.02 $123,194.43
20 $7,300.25 $8,107.21 $115,087.22
21 $6,790.96 $8,616.50 $106,470.72
22 $6,249.68 $9,157.78 $97,312.95
23 $5,674.39 $9,733.06 $87,579.88
24 $5,062.97 $10,344.49 $77,235.40
25 $4,413.14 $10,994.32 $66,241.08
26 $3,722.48 $11,684.98 $54,556.10
27 $2,988.44 $12,419.02 $42,137.09
28 $2,208.29 $13,199.17 $28,937.92
29 $1,379.12 $14,028.33 $14,909.58
30 $497.87 $14,909.58 $0.00

How to sell in Country Club Estates Sierra Vista, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$227,264$483,452
Ø fast selling$206,604$435,107
Ø high price sale$247,924$531,797

In 2026, houses in Country Club Estates Sierra Vista, AZ will be offered at an average price of $123 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $227,264 is 23.41% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $483,452. Home prices in Country Club Estates Sierra Vista, AZ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $334,698. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $409,075.

Country Club Estates, Sierra Vista, AZ

Location & Lifestyle

Country Club Estates in Sierra Vista, AZ is a well-established neighborhood known for quiet streets and scenic views of the Huachuca Mountains.
Its central location offers quick access to Fry Boulevard, Highway 92, and the Main Gate of Fort Huachuca, making commutes convenient.
Residents enjoy nearby golf, parks, and walking paths, supporting an active, outdoors-oriented lifestyle.

Homes & Real Estate

The area features a mix of single-story ranch and updated contemporary homes on generous lots with mature trees and landscaped yards.
Buyers will find a range of price points and floor plans, appealing to first-time homeowners, move-up buyers, and downsizers alike.
Proximity to shopping, dining, and services supports strong demand and bolsters long-term value in the broader Sierra Vista real estate market.

Amenities & Schools

Country Club Estates sits close to everyday amenities such as supermarkets, coffee shops, fitness centers, and medical offices.
Families appreciate access to schools in the Sierra Vista Unified School District and multiple nearby parks, including Veterans Memorial Park.

Lifestyle & Market Tips

With sunny weather most of the year and evening mountain breezes, the neighborhood delivers comfortable desert living with a community feel.