House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Pirtleville, AZ 2026

Average Data

average house price$114,450
average size per house1448 ft²
average price per ft²80 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pirtleville, AZ is $58/ sqft to $58/ sqft. An average home with 1448 sqft costs approximately $83,984 to $83,984. Pirtleville, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cochise county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85626, while the highest are in ZIP 85626. The average price per sqare feet is $80. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pirtleville

8562663 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pirtleville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $53,153 -53.6%
2011 $51,097 -55.4%
2012 $50,960 -55.5%
2013 $52,864 -53.8%
2014 $55,493 -51.5%
2015 $58,341 -49.0%
2016 $61,386 -46.4%
2017 $64,699 -43.5%
2018 $68,276 -40.3%
2019 $71,442 -37.6%
2020 $75,135 -34.4%
2021 $85,458 -25.3%
2022 $99,625 -13.0%
2023 $105,059 -8.2%
2024 $111,137 -2.9%
2025 $114,450 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pirtleville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pirtleville

Loan amount: $114,450

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $686.19

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $572.25  –  Principal portion: $113.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,828.77 $1,405.46 $113,044.54
2 $6,742.08 $1,492.15 $111,552.40
3 $6,650.05 $1,584.18 $109,968.22
4 $6,552.34 $1,681.89 $108,286.33
5 $6,448.61 $1,785.62 $106,500.71
6 $6,338.47 $1,895.75 $104,604.96
7 $6,221.55 $2,012.68 $102,592.28
8 $6,097.41 $2,136.82 $100,455.46
9 $5,965.61 $2,268.61 $98,186.85
10 $5,825.69 $2,408.54 $95,778.31
11 $5,677.14 $2,557.09 $93,221.22
12 $5,519.42 $2,714.80 $90,506.42
13 $5,351.98 $2,882.25 $87,624.17
14 $5,174.21 $3,060.02 $84,564.16
15 $4,985.47 $3,248.75 $81,315.40
16 $4,785.10 $3,449.13 $77,866.27
17 $4,572.36 $3,661.86 $74,204.41
18 $4,346.51 $3,887.72 $70,316.69
19 $4,106.72 $4,127.51 $66,189.19
20 $3,852.15 $4,382.08 $61,807.10
21 $3,581.87 $4,652.36 $57,154.75
22 $3,294.92 $4,939.31 $52,215.44
23 $2,990.28 $5,243.95 $46,971.49
24 $2,666.84 $5,567.39 $41,404.10
25 $2,323.46 $5,910.77 $35,493.33
26 $1,958.89 $6,275.33 $29,218.00
27 $1,571.84 $6,662.38 $22,555.62
28 $1,160.92 $7,073.30 $15,482.31
29 $724.66 $7,509.57 $7,972.74
30 $261.48 $7,972.74 $0.00