House Prices

Pearce Townsite Pearce, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$180,525
average size per house1539 ft²
average price per ft²119 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pearce Townsite Pearce, AZ is $113.05/ sqft to $124.95/ sqft. An average home with 1539 sqft costs approximately $175,898 to $194,414. Pearce, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cochise county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85625, while the highest are in ZIP 85625. The average price per sqare feet is $119. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pearce Townsite Pearce

8562577 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pearce Townsite Pearce

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $83,839 -53.6%
2011 $80,597 -55.4%
2012 $80,380 -55.5%
2013 $83,384 -53.8%
2014 $87,531 -51.5%
2015 $92,023 -49.0%
2016 $96,825 -46.4%
2017 $102,051 -43.5%
2018 $107,693 -40.3%
2019 $112,687 -37.6%
2020 $118,512 -34.4%
2021 $134,795 -25.3%
2022 $157,141 -13.0%
2023 $165,712 -8.2%
2024 $175,299 -2.9%
2025 $180,525 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pearce Townsite Pearce over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pearce Townsite Pearce

Loan amount: $180,525

Interest rate: 6.07%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,090.01

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $912.55  –  Principal portion: $177.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,890.43 $2,189.69 $178,335.31
2 $10,753.85 $2,326.28 $176,009.03
3 $10,608.75 $2,471.38 $173,537.65
4 $10,454.59 $2,625.53 $170,912.12
5 $10,290.83 $2,789.30 $168,122.82
6 $10,116.84 $2,963.28 $165,159.53
7 $9,932.01 $3,148.12 $162,011.41
8 $9,735.64 $3,344.48 $158,666.93
9 $9,527.03 $3,553.10 $155,113.83
10 $9,305.40 $3,774.72 $151,339.11
11 $9,069.96 $4,010.17 $147,328.94
12 $8,819.82 $4,260.31 $143,068.63
13 $8,554.08 $4,526.04 $138,542.58
14 $8,271.77 $4,808.36 $133,734.23
15 $7,971.85 $5,108.28 $128,625.94
16 $7,653.22 $5,426.91 $123,199.03
17 $7,314.71 $5,765.42 $117,433.62
18 $6,955.09 $6,125.03 $111,308.58
19 $6,573.04 $6,507.09 $104,801.50
20 $6,167.16 $6,912.97 $97,888.53
21 $5,735.96 $7,344.16 $90,544.37
22 $5,277.87 $7,802.26 $82,742.11
23 $4,791.20 $8,288.93 $74,453.18
24 $4,274.18 $8,805.95 $65,647.23
25 $3,724.90 $9,355.22 $56,292.01
26 $3,141.37 $9,938.76 $46,353.25
27 $2,521.44 $10,558.69 $35,794.56
28 $1,862.84 $11,217.29 $24,577.27
29 $1,163.15 $11,916.97 $12,660.30
30 $419.83 $12,660.30 $0.00

How to sell in Pearce Townsite Pearce, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$218,361$464,514
Ø fast selling$198,510$418,062
Ø high price sale$238,212$510,965

In 2026, houses in Pearce Townsite Pearce, AZ will be offered at an average price of $119 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $218,361 is 23.25% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $464,514. Home prices in Pearce Townsite Pearce, AZ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $321,586. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $393,050.

Explore Pearce Townsite, Pearce, AZ

Overview

Pearce Townsite in Pearce, AZ is a small historic neighborhood in Cochise County prized for its Old West character and big desert skies. Founded during the 1890s gold boom, the area preserves original storefronts and mining-era landmarks that anchor its distinctive sense of place.

History & Culture

Today, Pearce Townsite blends quiet rural living with heritage tourism, attracting history buffs, photographers, and stargazers. Seasonal events and local tours highlight the region?s ranching culture and mining history, while friendly neighbors foster a close-knit community. Visitors can explore nearby ghost town sites, small museums, and interpretive markers that bring the boomtown story to life.

Outdoors & Recreation

Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy easy access to the Chiricahua and Dragoon Mountains, with birding, hiking, and sculpted rock formations across the Sulphur Springs Valley.
Clear, dry weather and dark-sky conditions make the townsite ideal for astrophotography and year-round desert adventures. Scenic drives connect Pearce with Cochise Stronghold, Kartchner Caverns, and wine country in nearby Willcox.

Real Estate & Access

Housing options around Pearce Townsite range from modest historic cottages to acreage parcels, offering value for buyers seeking space, character, and Pearce AZ real estate with history. The neighborhood sits off AZ-191 with straightforward routes to Benson, Tombstone, and Sierra Vista, while essential services and shopping are available in surrounding communities.