House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Nutrioso, AZ 2026

Average Data

average house price$396,963
average size per house2261 ft²
average price per ft²176 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Nutrioso, AZ is $309/ sqft to $309/ sqft. An average home with 2261 sqft costs approximately $698,649 to $698,649. Nutrioso, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Apache county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85932, while the highest are in ZIP 85932. The average price per sqare feet is $176. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Nutrioso

85932306 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Nutrioso

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $184,357 -53.6%
2011 $177,228 -55.4%
2012 $176,751 -55.5%
2013 $183,357 -53.8%
2014 $192,474 -51.5%
2015 $202,353 -49.0%
2016 $212,913 -46.4%
2017 $224,405 -43.5%
2018 $236,811 -40.3%
2019 $247,792 -37.6%
2020 $260,601 -34.4%
2021 $296,406 -25.3%
2022 $345,543 -13.0%
2023 $364,391 -8.2%
2024 $385,471 -2.9%
2025 $396,963 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Nutrioso over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Nutrioso

Loan amount: $396,963

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,379.99

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,984.82  –  Principal portion: $395.18

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,685.17 $4,874.75 $392,088.25
2 $23,384.51 $5,175.42 $386,912.83
3 $23,065.30 $5,494.62 $381,418.21
4 $22,726.40 $5,833.52 $375,584.69
5 $22,366.61 $6,193.32 $369,391.37
6 $21,984.61 $6,575.31 $362,816.06
7 $21,579.06 $6,980.86 $355,835.20
8 $21,148.50 $7,411.43 $348,423.77
9 $20,691.38 $7,868.55 $340,555.22
10 $20,206.06 $8,353.86 $332,201.36
11 $19,690.82 $8,869.11 $323,332.26
12 $19,143.79 $9,416.14 $313,916.12
13 $18,563.02 $9,996.90 $303,919.22
14 $17,946.44 $10,613.49 $293,305.73
15 $17,291.82 $11,268.11 $282,037.62
16 $16,596.83 $11,963.10 $270,074.53
17 $15,858.97 $12,700.96 $257,373.57
18 $15,075.60 $13,484.32 $243,889.25
19 $14,243.92 $14,316.01 $229,573.24
20 $13,360.94 $15,198.99 $214,374.26
21 $12,423.50 $16,136.43 $198,237.83
22 $11,428.24 $17,131.69 $181,106.14
23 $10,371.59 $18,188.33 $162,917.81
24 $9,249.78 $19,310.15 $143,607.67
25 $8,058.77 $20,501.15 $123,106.51
26 $6,794.30 $21,765.62 $101,340.89
27 $5,451.85 $23,108.08 $78,232.81
28 $4,026.59 $24,533.33 $53,699.48
29 $2,513.43 $26,046.49 $27,652.99
30 $906.94 $27,652.99 $0.00

How to sell in Nutrioso, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$319,440$679,536
Ø fast selling$290,400$611,583
Ø high price sale$348,480$747,490

In 2026, houses in Nutrioso, AZ will be offered at an average price of $176 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $319,440 is 22.77% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $679,536. Home prices in Nutrioso, AZ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $470,449. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $574,993.

FAQ – Home Values in Nutrioso

What is the median home value in Nutrioso in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Nutrioso is about $396,963 for an average home size of 2261 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $176 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Nutrioso?

In 2026, homes in Nutrioso sell for an average of around $176 per square foot, with a typical range between $309 and $309 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Nutrioso is about 2261 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $396,963.

Locations close to Nutrioso, AZ

Overgaard, AZ199 $ / ft²
Pinedale, AZ200 $ / ft²
Pinetop, AZ225 $ / ft²
Forest Lakes, AZ287 $ / ft²
Mcnary, AZ158 $ / ft²
Lakeside, AZ295 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy