House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Shungnak, AK 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,407,500
average size per house12388 ft²
average price per ft²276 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Shungnak, AK is $115/ sqft to $115/ sqft. An average home with 12388 sqft costs approximately $1,424,620 to $1,424,620. Shungnak, AK includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Northwest Arctic county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 99773, while the highest are in ZIP 99773. The average price per sqare feet is $276. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Shungnak

99773111 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Shungnak

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,582,505 -53.6%
2011 $1,521,309 -55.4%
2012 $1,517,213 -55.5%
2013 $1,573,923 -53.8%
2014 $1,652,185 -51.5%
2015 $1,736,981 -49.0%
2016 $1,827,629 -46.4%
2017 $1,926,273 -43.5%
2018 $2,032,768 -40.3%
2019 $2,127,024 -37.6%
2020 $2,236,981 -34.4%
2021 $2,544,325 -25.3%
2022 $2,966,111 -13.0%
2023 $3,127,902 -8.2%
2024 $3,308,856 -2.9%
2025 $3,407,500 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Shungnak over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Shungnak

Loan amount: $3,407,500

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $20,429.68

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $17,037.50  –  Principal portion: $3,392.18

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $203,311.71 $41,844.50 $3,365,655.50
2 $200,730.83 $44,425.38 $3,321,230.12
3 $197,990.77 $47,165.44 $3,274,064.69
4 $195,081.71 $50,074.50 $3,223,990.19
5 $191,993.23 $53,162.98 $3,170,827.21
6 $188,714.25 $56,441.96 $3,114,385.25
7 $185,233.03 $59,923.18 $3,054,462.07
8 $181,537.10 $63,619.11 $2,990,842.97
9 $177,613.22 $67,542.99 $2,923,299.98
10 $173,447.31 $71,708.90 $2,851,591.08
11 $169,024.46 $76,131.74 $2,775,459.33
12 $164,328.83 $80,827.38 $2,694,631.95
13 $159,343.57 $85,812.64 $2,608,819.31
14 $154,050.83 $91,105.38 $2,517,713.93
15 $148,431.65 $96,724.56 $2,420,989.37
16 $142,465.89 $102,690.32 $2,318,299.06
17 $136,132.18 $109,024.03 $2,209,275.03
18 $129,407.82 $115,748.39 $2,093,526.64
19 $122,268.71 $122,887.50 $1,970,639.13
20 $114,689.28 $130,466.93 $1,840,172.20
21 $106,642.36 $138,513.85 $1,701,658.35
22 $98,099.13 $147,057.08 $1,554,601.27
23 $89,028.97 $156,127.24 $1,398,474.04
24 $79,399.39 $165,756.82 $1,232,717.21
25 $69,175.87 $175,980.34 $1,056,736.87
26 $58,321.78 $186,834.43 $869,902.44
27 $46,798.25 $198,357.96 $671,544.48
28 $34,563.96 $210,592.25 $460,952.23