House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Togiak, AK 2026

Average Data

average house price$384,460
average size per house2040 ft²
average price per ft²189 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Togiak, AK is $402/ sqft to $402/ sqft. An average home with 2040 sqft costs approximately $820,080 to $820,080. Togiak, AK includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dillingham county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 99678, while the highest are in ZIP 99678. The average price per sqare feet is $189. Our analysis is based on 25 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Togiak

99678436 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Togiak

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $178,550 -53.6%
2011 $171,646 -55.4%
2012 $171,183 -55.5%
2013 $177,582 -53.8%
2014 $186,412 -51.5%
2015 $195,979 -49.0%
2016 $206,207 -46.4%
2017 $217,337 -43.5%
2018 $229,352 -40.3%
2019 $239,987 -37.6%
2020 $252,393 -34.4%
2021 $287,070 -25.3%
2022 $334,659 -13.0%
2023 $352,914 -8.2%
2024 $373,330 -2.9%
2025 $384,460 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Togiak over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Togiak

Loan amount: $384,460

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,305.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,922.30  –  Principal portion: $382.73

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,939.17 $4,721.21 $379,738.79
2 $22,647.98 $5,012.41 $374,726.38
3 $22,338.82 $5,321.56 $369,404.82
4 $22,010.60 $5,649.78 $363,755.03
5 $21,662.13 $5,998.25 $357,756.78
6 $21,292.17 $6,368.21 $351,388.57
7 $20,899.40 $6,760.99 $344,627.58
8 $20,482.39 $7,177.99 $337,449.59
9 $20,039.67 $7,620.71 $329,828.88
10 $19,569.64 $8,090.74 $321,738.14
11 $19,070.62 $8,589.76 $313,148.38
12 $18,540.82 $9,119.56 $304,028.82
13 $17,978.35 $9,682.03 $294,346.79
14 $17,381.18 $10,279.20 $284,067.59
15 $16,747.19 $10,913.20 $273,154.39
16 $16,074.08 $11,586.30 $261,568.09
17 $15,359.47 $12,300.92 $249,267.17
18 $14,600.77 $13,059.61 $236,207.56
19 $13,795.28 $13,865.10 $222,342.46
20 $12,940.11 $14,720.27 $207,622.19
21 $12,032.20 $15,628.18 $191,994.00
22 $11,068.29 $16,592.10 $175,401.91
23 $10,044.92 $17,615.46 $157,786.45
24 $8,958.44 $18,701.94 $139,084.51
25 $7,804.95 $19,855.44 $119,229.07
26 $6,580.31 $21,080.08 $98,148.99
27 $5,280.13 $22,380.25 $75,768.74
28 $3,899.77 $23,760.62 $52,008.13
29 $2,434.27 $25,226.12 $26,782.01
30 $878.37 $26,782.01 $0.00

How to sell in Togiak, AK

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$343,035$729,730
Ø fast selling$311,850$656,757
Ø high price sale$374,221$802,702

In 2026, houses in Togiak, AK will be offered at an average price of $189 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $343,035 is 24.91% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $729,730. Home prices in Togiak, AK vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $505,198. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $617,463.

FAQ – Home Values in Togiak

What is the median home value in Togiak in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Togiak is about $384,460 for an average home size of 2040 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $189 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Togiak?

In 2026, homes in Togiak sell for an average of around $189 per square foot, with a typical range between $402 and $402 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Togiak is about 2040 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $384,460.

Locations close to Togiak, AK

Tuluksak, AK402 $ / ft²
Tuntutuliak, AK244 $ / ft²
Tununak, AK243 $ / ft²
Tatitlek, AK361 $ / ft²
Talkeetna, AK155 $ / ft²
Sutton, AK221 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy