House Prices

House Prices & Home Values White Oak, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$179,174
average size per house1786 ft²
average price per ft²101 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in White Oak, TX is $101/ sqft to $101/ sqft. An average home with 1786 sqft costs approximately $180,386 to $180,386. White Oak, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gregg county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75693, while the highest are in ZIP 75693. The average price per sqare feet is $101. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes White Oak

7569397 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in White Oak

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $83,212 -53.6%
2011 $79,994 -55.4%
2012 $79,778 -55.5%
2013 $82,760 -53.8%
2014 $86,876 -51.5%
2015 $91,334 -49.0%
2016 $96,101 -46.4%
2017 $101,288 -43.5%
2018 $106,888 -40.3%
2019 $111,844 -37.6%
2020 $117,625 -34.4%
2021 $133,786 -25.3%
2022 $155,965 -13.0%
2023 $164,472 -8.2%
2024 $173,987 -2.9%
2025 $179,174 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in White Oak over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in White Oak

Loan amount: $179,174

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,074.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $895.87  –  Principal portion: $178.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,690.59 $2,200.28 $176,973.72
2 $10,554.88 $2,335.99 $174,637.74
3 $10,410.80 $2,480.06 $172,157.67
4 $10,257.83 $2,633.03 $169,524.64
5 $10,095.43 $2,795.43 $166,729.21
6 $9,923.02 $2,967.84 $163,761.37
7 $9,739.97 $3,150.90 $160,610.47
8 $9,545.63 $3,345.24 $157,265.24
9 $9,339.30 $3,551.56 $153,713.68
10 $9,120.25 $3,770.61 $149,943.06
11 $8,887.69 $4,003.18 $145,939.88
12 $8,640.78 $4,250.09 $141,689.80
13 $8,378.64 $4,512.22 $137,177.58
14 $8,100.34 $4,790.53 $132,387.05
15 $7,804.87 $5,085.99 $127,301.06
16 $7,491.18 $5,399.69 $121,901.37
17 $7,158.14 $5,732.73 $116,168.64
18 $6,804.55 $6,086.31 $110,082.33
19 $6,429.16 $6,461.70 $103,620.63
20 $6,030.62 $6,860.24 $96,760.39
21 $5,607.49 $7,283.37 $89,477.02
22 $5,158.27 $7,732.59 $81,744.43
23 $4,681.34 $8,209.52 $73,534.90
24 $4,175.00 $8,715.87 $64,819.04
25 $3,637.42 $9,253.44 $55,565.60
26 $3,066.69 $9,824.17 $45,741.42
27 $2,460.76 $10,430.11 $35,311.32
28 $1,817.45 $11,073.41 $24,237.90
29 $1,134.47 $11,756.40 $12,481.51
30 $409.36 $12,481.51 $0.00