House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Tea, SD 2026

Average Data

average house price$375,316
average size per house2074 ft²
average price per ft²181 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tea, SD is $183/ sqft to $183/ sqft. An average home with 2074 sqft costs approximately $379,542 to $379,542. Tea, SD includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 57064, while the highest are in ZIP 57064. The average price per sqare feet is $181. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tea

57064192 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tea

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $174,304 -53.6%
2011 $167,563 -55.4%
2012 $167,112 -55.5%
2013 $173,358 -53.8%
2014 $181,978 -51.5%
2015 $191,318 -49.0%
2016 $201,302 -46.4%
2017 $212,168 -43.5%
2018 $223,897 -40.3%
2019 $234,279 -37.6%
2020 $246,390 -34.4%
2021 $280,242 -25.3%
2022 $326,700 -13.0%
2023 $344,520 -8.2%
2024 $364,451 -2.9%
2025 $375,316 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tea over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tea

Loan amount: $375,316

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,250.21

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,876.58  –  Principal portion: $373.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,393.58 $4,608.92 $370,707.08
2 $22,109.32 $4,893.19 $365,813.88
3 $21,807.51 $5,194.99 $360,618.89
4 $21,487.10 $5,515.41 $355,103.48
5 $21,146.92 $5,855.59 $349,247.89
6 $20,785.76 $6,216.75 $343,031.14
7 $20,402.32 $6,600.18 $336,430.96
8 $19,995.24 $7,007.27 $329,423.69
9 $19,563.05 $7,439.46 $321,984.23
10 $19,104.20 $7,898.31 $314,085.92
11 $18,617.05 $8,385.46 $305,700.45
12 $18,099.85 $8,902.66 $296,797.79
13 $17,550.75 $9,451.76 $287,346.04
14 $16,967.79 $10,034.72 $277,311.32
15 $16,348.87 $10,653.64 $266,657.68
16 $15,691.78 $11,310.73 $255,346.95
17 $14,994.16 $12,008.35 $243,338.60
18 $14,253.51 $12,749.00 $230,589.59
19 $13,467.18 $13,535.33 $217,054.26
20 $12,632.35 $14,370.16 $202,684.10
21 $11,746.03 $15,256.48 $187,427.62
22 $10,805.04 $16,197.47 $171,230.15
23 $9,806.02 $17,196.49 $154,033.66
24 $8,745.37 $18,257.14 $135,776.52
25 $7,619.31 $19,383.20 $116,393.32
26 $6,423.80 $20,578.71 $95,814.62
27 $5,154.55 $21,847.96 $73,966.66
28 $3,807.02 $23,195.49 $50,771.17
29 $2,376.37 $24,626.14 $26,145.03
30 $857.48 $26,145.03 $0.00

How to sell in Tea, SD

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$328,515$698,841
Ø fast selling$298,650$628,957
Ø high price sale$358,380$768,726

In 2026, houses in Tea, SD will be offered at an average price of $181 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $328,515 is 24.06% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $698,841. Home prices in Tea, SD vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $483,814. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $591,327.

FAQ – Home Values in Tea

What is the median home value in Tea in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Tea is about $375,316 for an average home size of 2074 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $181 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Tea?

In 2026, homes in Tea sell for an average of around $181 per square foot, with a typical range between $183 and $183 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Tea is about 2074 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $375,316.

Locations close to Tea, SD

Trent, SD148 $ / ft²
Tyndall, SD43 $ / ft²
Utica, SD153 $ / ft²
Tabor, SD136 $ / ft²
Springfield, SD168 $ / ft²
Sinai, SD165 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy