House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Wingate, NC 2026

Average Data

average house price$354,295
average size per house2310 ft²
average price per ft²154 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wingate, NC is $158/ sqft to $158/ sqft. An average home with 2310 sqft costs approximately $364,980 to $364,980. Wingate, NC includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Union county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 28174, while the highest are in ZIP 28174. The average price per sqare feet is $154. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wingate

28174164 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wingate

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $164,541 -53.6%
2011 $158,178 -55.4%
2012 $157,752 -55.5%
2013 $163,649 -53.8%
2014 $171,786 -51.5%
2015 $180,603 -49.0%
2016 $190,028 -46.4%
2017 $200,284 -43.5%
2018 $211,357 -40.3%
2019 $221,157 -37.6%
2020 $232,590 -34.4%
2021 $264,546 -25.3%
2022 $308,402 -13.0%
2023 $325,224 -8.2%
2024 $344,038 -2.9%
2025 $354,295 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wingate over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wingate

Loan amount: $354,295

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,124.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,771.48  –  Principal portion: $352.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,139.35 $4,350.78 $349,944.22
2 $20,871.00 $4,619.13 $345,325.08
3 $20,586.10 $4,904.03 $340,421.06
4 $20,283.63 $5,206.50 $335,214.56
5 $19,962.51 $5,527.62 $329,686.93
6 $19,621.57 $5,868.56 $323,818.38
7 $19,259.61 $6,230.52 $317,587.86
8 $18,875.33 $6,614.80 $310,973.06
9 $18,467.34 $7,022.79 $303,950.28
10 $18,034.19 $7,455.94 $296,494.34
11 $17,574.33 $7,915.80 $288,578.54
12 $17,086.10 $8,404.03 $280,174.51
13 $16,567.76 $8,922.37 $271,252.13
14 $16,017.44 $9,472.69 $261,779.44
15 $15,433.19 $10,056.94 $251,722.50
16 $14,812.90 $10,677.23 $241,045.27
17 $14,154.35 $11,335.78 $229,709.49
18 $13,455.18 $12,034.95 $217,674.55
19 $12,712.90 $12,777.23 $204,897.31
20 $11,924.82 $13,565.31 $191,332.01
21 $11,088.15 $14,401.98 $176,930.02
22 $10,199.86 $15,290.27 $161,639.75
23 $9,256.79 $16,233.34 $145,406.41
24 $8,255.56 $17,234.57 $128,171.84
25 $7,192.56 $18,297.57 $109,874.27
26 $6,064.01 $19,426.12 $90,448.15
27 $4,865.85 $20,624.28 $69,823.87
28 $3,593.79 $21,896.34 $47,927.53
29 $2,243.27 $23,246.86 $24,680.67
30 $809.46 $24,680.67 $0.00