House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Sturgis, MS 2026

Average Data

average house price$276,655
average size per house2213 ft²
average price per ft²126 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sturgis, MS is $116/ sqft to $116/ sqft. An average home with 2213 sqft costs approximately $256,708 to $256,708. Sturgis, MS includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oktibbeha county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 39769, while the highest are in ZIP 39769. The average price per sqare feet is $126. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sturgis

39769123 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sturgis

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $128,484 -53.6%
2011 $123,515 -55.4%
2012 $123,183 -55.5%
2013 $127,787 -53.8%
2014 $134,141 -51.5%
2015 $141,026 -49.0%
2016 $148,385 -46.4%
2017 $156,394 -43.5%
2018 $165,040 -40.3%
2019 $172,693 -37.6%
2020 $181,621 -34.4%
2021 $206,574 -25.3%
2022 $240,819 -13.0%
2023 $253,954 -8.2%
2024 $268,646 -2.9%
2025 $276,655 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sturgis over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sturgis

Loan amount: $276,655

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,658.69

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,383.28  –  Principal portion: $275.41

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,506.88 $3,397.36 $273,257.64
2 $16,297.34 $3,606.90 $269,650.75
3 $16,074.88 $3,829.36 $265,821.38
4 $15,838.69 $4,065.55 $261,755.83
5 $15,587.93 $4,316.30 $257,439.53
6 $15,321.71 $4,582.52 $252,857.01
7 $15,039.07 $4,865.16 $247,991.84
8 $14,739.00 $5,165.24 $242,826.61
9 $14,420.42 $5,483.82 $237,342.79
10 $14,082.19 $5,822.05 $231,520.74
11 $13,723.10 $6,181.14 $225,339.60
12 $13,341.86 $6,562.38 $218,777.23
13 $12,937.11 $6,967.13 $211,810.10
14 $12,507.39 $7,396.85 $204,413.25
15 $12,051.17 $7,853.07 $196,560.18
16 $11,566.81 $8,337.43 $188,222.75
17 $11,052.57 $8,851.66 $179,371.09
18 $10,506.62 $9,397.61 $169,973.47
19 $9,927.00 $9,977.24 $159,996.23
20 $9,311.62 $10,592.61 $149,403.62
21 $8,658.30 $11,245.94 $138,157.68
22 $7,964.67 $11,939.57 $126,218.11
23 $7,228.26 $12,675.97 $113,542.14
24 $6,446.44 $13,457.80 $100,084.34
25 $5,616.39 $14,287.85 $85,796.49
26 $4,735.15 $15,169.09 $70,627.40
27 $3,799.55 $16,104.69 $54,522.71
28 $2,806.25 $17,097.99 $37,424.72
29 $1,751.68 $18,152.56 $19,272.17
30 $632.07 $19,272.17 $0.00