House Prices

House Prices & Home Values West Yarmouth, MA 2026

Average Data

average house price$482,425
average size per house1374 ft²
average price per ft²352 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Yarmouth, MA is $310/ sqft to $310/ sqft. An average home with 1374 sqft costs approximately $425,940 to $425,940. West Yarmouth, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02673, while the highest are in ZIP 02673. The average price per sqare feet is $352. Our analysis is based on 1344 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Yarmouth

02673307 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in West Yarmouth

Bay View Beach area284 $ / ft²
Bayberry Hills area287 $ / ft²
Bayview Street area307 $ / ft²
Berry Avenue area297 $ / ft²
Buck Island Road area306 $ / ft²
Buck Island Village303 $ / ft²
Camp Street area304 $ / ft²
Colonial Acres340 $ / ft²
Colonial Acres Resort318 $ / ft²
Englewood322 $ / ft²
Englewood Beach area326 $ / ft²
Englewood Shores331 $ / ft²
Forest Road area320 $ / ft²
Gateway Isles302 $ / ft²
Great Island315 $ / ft²
Great Island Ocean Club323 $ / ft²
Halcyon292 $ / ft²
Higgins Crowell Road area296 $ / ft²
Holly Tree Resort335 $ / ft²
Horse Pond area333 $ / ft²
Horse Pond Estates341 $ / ft²
Hunters Run Condominiums314 $ / ft²
Hyannis Park287 $ / ft²
Lewis Bay area336 $ / ft²
Little Sandy Pond area297 $ / ft²
Mayflower Place332 $ / ft²
Mayflower Terrace area315 $ / ft²
Mill Creek area320 $ / ft²
Mill Pond area320 $ / ft²
Mill Pond Village291 $ / ft²
Parker’s River area334 $ / ft²
Sandy Pond area291 $ / ft²
Seagull Beach area307 $ / ft²
Seagull Beach Colony281 $ / ft²
South Sea Avenue area329 $ / ft²
Standish Way area340 $ / ft²
States Streets area305 $ / ft²
Summerfield Condominiums326 $ / ft²
Thacher Shore area289 $ / ft²
The Cove at Yarmouth320 $ / ft²
The Plashes341 $ / ft²
Town Brook Road area323 $ / ft²
Twinings Pond area291 $ / ft²
West Yarmouth Road area305 $ / ft²
Windmill Beach area340 $ / ft²
Winslow Gray Road area315 $ / ft²
Yarmouth Campground292 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Yarmouth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $224,047 -53.6%
2011 $215,383 -55.4%
2012 $214,803 -55.5%
2013 $222,832 -53.8%
2014 $233,912 -51.5%
2015 $245,917 -49.0%
2016 $258,751 -46.4%
2017 $272,717 -43.5%
2018 $287,794 -40.3%
2019 $301,139 -37.6%
2020 $316,706 -34.4%
2021 $360,219 -25.3%
2022 $419,934 -13.0%
2023 $442,840 -8.2%
2024 $468,459 -2.9%
2025 $482,425 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Yarmouth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Yarmouth

Loan amount: $482,425

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,892.38

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,412.13  –  Principal portion: $480.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,784.34 $5,924.24 $476,500.76
2 $28,418.95 $6,289.63 $470,211.14
3 $28,031.02 $6,677.56 $463,533.58
4 $27,619.16 $7,089.42 $456,444.16
5 $27,181.90 $7,526.68 $448,917.48
6 $26,717.67 $7,990.91 $440,926.57
7 $26,224.81 $8,483.77 $432,442.81
8 $25,701.55 $9,007.03 $423,435.78
9 $25,146.02 $9,562.56 $413,873.22
10 $24,556.22 $10,152.36 $403,720.86
11 $23,930.04 $10,778.53 $392,942.32
12 $23,265.25 $11,443.33 $381,498.99
13 $22,559.45 $12,149.13 $369,349.86
14 $21,810.12 $12,898.46 $356,451.40
15 $21,014.57 $13,694.01 $342,757.39
16 $20,169.95 $14,538.63 $328,218.76
17 $19,273.24 $15,435.34 $312,783.42
18 $18,321.22 $16,387.36 $296,396.06
19 $17,310.49 $17,398.09 $278,997.97
20 $16,237.41 $18,471.17 $260,526.80
21 $15,098.15 $19,610.43 $240,916.37
22 $13,888.62 $20,819.96 $220,096.41
23 $12,604.49 $22,104.09 $197,992.32
24 $11,241.16 $23,467.42 $174,524.90
25 $9,793.74 $24,914.84 $149,610.06
26 $8,257.05 $26,451.53 $123,158.53
27 $6,625.57 $28,083.01 $95,075.52
28 $4,893.48 $29,815.10 $65,260.42
29 $3,054.55 $31,654.03 $33,606.39
30 $1,102.19 $33,606.39 $0.00