House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Wendell, ID 2026

Average Data

average house price$365,938
average size per house2086 ft²
average price per ft²176 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wendell, ID is $148/ sqft to $148/ sqft. An average home with 2086 sqft costs approximately $308,728 to $308,728. Wendell, ID includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gooding county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 83355, while the highest are in ZIP 83355. The average price per sqare feet is $176. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wendell

83355138 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wendell

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $169,948 -53.6%
2011 $163,376 -55.4%
2012 $162,936 -55.5%
2013 $169,027 -53.8%
2014 $177,431 -51.5%
2015 $186,538 -49.0%
2016 $196,273 -46.4%
2017 $206,866 -43.5%
2018 $218,303 -40.3%
2019 $228,425 -37.6%
2020 $240,234 -34.4%
2021 $273,240 -25.3%
2022 $318,536 -13.0%
2023 $335,911 -8.2%
2024 $355,344 -2.9%
2025 $365,938 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wendell over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wendell

Loan amount: $365,938

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,193.98

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,829.69  –  Principal portion: $364.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,834.04 $4,493.76 $361,444.24
2 $21,556.87 $4,770.93 $356,673.31
3 $21,262.61 $5,065.19 $351,608.12
4 $20,950.20 $5,377.60 $346,230.53
5 $20,618.52 $5,709.28 $340,521.25
6 $20,266.39 $6,061.41 $334,459.84
7 $19,892.53 $6,435.27 $328,024.58
8 $19,495.62 $6,832.18 $321,192.40
9 $19,074.23 $7,253.57 $313,938.83
10 $18,626.84 $7,700.96 $306,237.87
11 $18,151.86 $8,175.93 $298,061.93
12 $17,647.59 $8,680.21 $289,381.72
13 $17,112.21 $9,215.59 $280,166.14
14 $16,543.82 $9,783.98 $270,382.16
15 $15,940.36 $10,387.44 $259,994.72
16 $15,299.69 $11,028.11 $248,966.61
17 $14,619.50 $11,708.30 $237,258.31
18 $13,897.36 $12,430.44 $224,827.86
19 $13,130.67 $13,197.13 $211,630.74
20 $12,316.70 $14,011.10 $197,619.64
21 $11,452.53 $14,875.27 $182,744.37
22 $10,535.05 $15,792.74 $166,951.63
23 $9,560.99 $16,766.81 $150,184.83
24 $8,526.85 $17,800.95 $132,383.88
25 $7,428.93 $18,898.87 $113,485.01
26 $6,263.29 $20,064.51 $93,420.50
27 $5,025.75 $21,302.04 $72,118.46
28 $3,711.89 $22,615.91 $49,502.55
29 $2,316.99 $24,010.81 $25,491.74
30 $836.06 $25,491.74 $0.00