House Prices

House Prices & Home Values La Crescenta, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,033,107
average size per house1784 ft²
average price per ft²580 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in La Crescenta, CA is $603/ sqft to $603/ sqft. An average home with 1784 sqft costs approximately $1,075,752 to $1,075,752. La Crescenta, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91214, while the highest are in ZIP 91214. The average price per sqare feet is $580. Our analysis is based on 663 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes La Crescenta

91214655 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in La Crescenta

Briggs Terrace641 $ / ft²
Cooks Canyon637 $ / ft²
Crescenta Highlands623 $ / ft²
Deukmejian Park Area626 $ / ft²
Dunsmore655 $ / ft²
Dunsmore Canyon649 $ / ft²
Goss Canyon625 $ / ft²
Markridge Estates623 $ / ft²
Monte Vista645 $ / ft²
Mountain Oaks646 $ / ft²
Pickens Canyon616 $ / ft²
Pinecrest629 $ / ft²
Rosemont651 $ / ft²
Shields Canyon625 $ / ft²
Two Strike Park552 $ / ft²
Valley View647 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in La Crescenta

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $479,794 -53.6%
2011 $461,240 -55.4%
2012 $459,998 -55.5%
2013 $477,192 -53.8%
2014 $500,920 -51.5%
2015 $526,629 -49.0%
2016 $554,112 -46.4%
2017 $584,019 -43.5%
2018 $616,307 -40.3%
2019 $644,884 -37.6%
2020 $678,222 -34.4%
2021 $771,404 -25.3%
2022 $899,284 -13.0%
2023 $948,337 -8.2%
2024 $1,003,199 -2.9%
2025 $1,033,107 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in La Crescenta over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in La Crescenta

Loan amount: $1,033,107

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,194.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,165.54  –  Principal portion: $1,028.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $61,641.31 $12,686.67 $1,020,420.33
2 $60,858.82 $13,469.16 $1,006,951.16
3 $60,028.07 $14,299.91 $992,651.25
4 $59,146.08 $15,181.90 $977,469.36
5 $58,209.70 $16,118.28 $961,351.07
6 $57,215.56 $17,112.42 $944,238.65
7 $56,160.10 $18,167.88 $926,070.77
8 $55,039.55 $19,288.44 $906,782.34
9 $53,849.88 $20,478.10 $886,304.23
10 $52,586.83 $21,741.15 $864,563.08
11 $51,245.89 $23,082.09 $841,480.99
12 $49,822.23 $24,505.75 $816,975.24
13 $48,310.77 $26,017.21 $790,958.03
14 $46,706.09 $27,621.89 $763,336.14
15 $45,002.43 $29,325.55 $734,010.59
16 $43,193.69 $31,134.29 $702,876.30
17 $41,273.40 $33,054.58 $669,821.72
18 $39,234.66 $35,093.32 $634,728.40
19 $37,070.19 $37,257.80 $597,470.60
20 $34,772.21 $39,555.77 $557,914.83
21 $32,332.49 $41,995.49 $515,919.34
22 $29,742.30 $44,585.68 $471,333.66
23 $26,992.36 $47,335.63 $423,998.04
24 $24,072.80 $50,255.18 $373,742.86
25 $20,973.17 $53,354.81 $320,388.04
26 $17,682.36 $56,645.62 $263,742.42
27 $14,188.58 $60,139.40 $203,603.02
28 $10,479.32 $63,848.67 $139,754.36
29 $6,541.27 $67,786.71 $71,967.65
30 $2,360.33 $71,967.65 $0.00